Ladies Golf Competitions | Newtonmore Golf Club 2014



     

APRIL 

   

 

   

 Sat

 5

Captain vs Vice Captain (Opening ceremony at 1pm) 

10 or 12

 

Stableford 1 (View results)

17 or 19

 

Gleneagles Medal (View results)

24 or 26

 

April Medal (View results)

Tues

 29

Charteris Trophy 1 (best 2 from 4)

     
     

MAY

   
     

1 or 3

 

May Medal (View results)

Mon

5

Pairs Scramble

Tues

6

May's Vase - 8 hole Stableford (best 2 from 5)

8 or 10


Stableford 2 (View results)

15 or 17

 

MacDonald Trophy 1st Round (View results)

Fri

16

Badenoch Trophy (home)

22 or 24

 

MacDonald Trophy 2nd Round

Fri

23

Badenoch Trophy (away)

Tues

27

Charteris Trophy 2

Thurs

29

Craigmhor Cup 1st Round

Sat

31

Craigmhor Cup 1st Round (View results)

JUNE

   
     

Tue

3

May's Vase - 8 hole Stableford

Thu

5

Stableford 5 (View results)

Sat

7

Open Stableford

Sun

8

Open Texas Scramble

12 and 14

 

Julia Macadie Trophy (View results)

19 or 21

 

June Medal (View results)

Fri

20

Weigh Inn Trophy

Tues

24

Charteris Trophy 3

26 or 28


Stableford 4 (View results)

Sun

29 

Shinty-Golf Club Texas Scramble 

Mon

30 

 Inter Club -v- Carrbridge (home)

 

   

 JULY

   

Tues

1

May's Vase - 8 hole Stableford

3 or 5

 

July Medal (View results)

10 or 12


Stableford 4

Thur

17

Club Championship 1st Round (best 3 from 4)

Sat

19

Club Championship 2nd Round (best 3 from 4)

Thur

24

Club Championship 3rd Round

Sun

27

Club Championship 4th Round (drawn times)

Tues

29

Charteris Trophy 4

Thur

31

 SLGA Brooch (View results)

 

AUGUST

   

 


 

Sat 2-9

 

Golf Week – Race Night Monday 6th/Social Friday 10th

Sun

10

Ladies’ Open Tournament (View results)

Tue

12

May's Vase - 8 hole Stableford

14 or 16

 

August Medal (View results)

21 or 23

 

Maisie's Medal

28 or 30

 

Stableford 6 (View results)

Sun

31

Elaine's Scramble (View results)


   

 SEPTEMBER

   

 

   

Tues

 2

May's Vase - 8 hole Stableford

4 or 6

 

September Medal (View results)

Fri 

12

Seniors' Greensomes

Sat

13

Texas (4 persons/Mixed)

Sun

14

Open Mixed Foursomes

18 or 20

 

Cairngorm Trophy 1st Round

25 or 27

 

Cairngorm Trophy 2nd Round 

     

OCTOBER

   
     

2 or 4

 

October Medal

9 or 11

 

Centenary Quaich

16 or 18


Stableford 7 

Sat

25

Closing Competition and Prize Giving (1pm shotgun)

Sun

 26

Winter Rosebowl Commences